Putnam County Commission
Putnam County Commission

Boards & Committees

Board/Committee Application >

 Board of Zoning Appeals

  • Kelsey Harding
  • Tony Hodge
  • Jessie Parker, Jr.
  • Robert Stonestreet
  • Jared Tully
  • Mike Steorts – Alternate

 Building Commission

  • J.P. Owens
  • Travis Tarr
  • Jim Withrow

 Central West Virginia Regional Airport Authority

  • Jim Dodrill, Putnam County Appointee

 Civil Service Board – Deputy Sheriff

  • Eric Embree
  • Dr. Jeff Given
  • Richard Holtzapfel

 Convention & Visitors Bureau

  • Kathie Hess Crouse
  • Brian Ellis
  • Dave Alan Gilpin
  • Angela Harding
  • Maggie Parsons
  • Joe Stevens
  • Robert Sydenstricker
  • Megan Tarbett
  • Rebekah Withrow
  • Evan Young

 Development Authority Board

  • Zach Crede
  • Al Howard
  • Glenn Jeffries
  • Joe McDonie
  • Jack McLane
  • Alan Noffsinger
  • Bonnie Prisk
  • Jolita Raine
  • Dane Ryan
  • Adam Sigman
  • Andy Skidmore
  • Doug Tate
  • George Woodrum

 Fire Service Board

  • Charlie Cain
  • Nathan Clendenin
  • William Cragg
  • Brian Ellis
  • Meghan Hutchinson
  • Andrew Shinn Jr.
  • Cody Smoot

 Health Department Board

  • Anthony Craigo
  • Jim Dillon
  • Cindy Farley
  • David Rossi
  • Andy Skidmore

 Historic Landmarks Commission

  • Steve Browning
  • Linda Bush
  • Larry Frye
  • Joe Rumbaugh
  • Lowell Wilks

 Library Board

  • Clinton Beaver
  • Linda Lou Erwin
  • Veronica Dale Parkins
  • Sam Sentelle
  • Judie Sydenstricker

 Parks & Recreation Commission

  • James Bowyer
  • Andrew Dawson
  • Todd Dillon
  • Brian Ellis
  • Vanessa Ervin
  • Bryan Escue
  • David Holtzapfel
  • Douglas Pierson
  • Dr. Terry Polen
  • James Vanoy III
  • Travis Willard

 Planning Commission

  • Jason Asbury
  • Heather Davis
  • James Dodrill
  • Marnie Edwards
  • Ron Foster
  • Dave Hobba
  • Bryan Hoylman
  • Vic Mays
  • David Meadows
  • Thor Meeks
  • David Mills
  • Jacob Pack
  • Steven Perry
  • Glenn Yeager II

 Putnam Public Service District

  • Stanley Booth
  • John Inghram
  • Mark Smith

 Solid Waste Authority Board

  • Wayne Bennett
  • Donna McKneely
  • Paul Melton
  • Kim Parsons
  • Roger Randolph

 Port Authority

  • Jimmy Calhoun
  • Larry Frye
  • Tom Hankins
  • Ancil Jividen
  • William L. Lambert
  • Clarence W. Sears, Jr.
  • Courtland Smith
  • R. Nathan Wills

 E-911 Advisory Board

  • Kraig Barker
  • Chief Eric Hayzlett
  • Wanda Marks
  • Sergeant Eric McClung
  • Chief Mike Mullins
  • Rich Pullin
  • Larry Zuspan

 Dilapidated & Abandoned Building Enforcement Agency Board

  • David Coll
  • Sheriff Bobby Eggleton
  • Marcie Kimberling
  • Destiny Newcome
  • John Smoot
  • John Swisher Jr.

 Farmland Advisory Board

  • Jeanne Bailey
  • Wayne Bennett – Advisor
  • Joe Haynes
  • Noah Perry
  • Nathan Willis
  • Michael Wolpert